Close [X]

Meet Our Team


Search  
Anna Ahronheim Assistant Defender

>

Gabrielle Barber Assistant Defender

>

Erin Bartels Assistant Defender

>

Janet Boswell Human Resources Generalist

>

Eric Buchanan Applications Development Manager

>

Garrett Burton Assistant Defender

>

Cynthia Carter Paralegal

>

Angela Clayton General Office Assistant

>

Dominica Convertino Assistant Defender

>

Ashley Craythorne Assistant Defender

>

Elena Crowley Accounting Assistant

>

Julianne Cuneo Chief Investigator

>

Monique Dake Mitigation Specialist

>

Marilena David Deputy Director, Training Director, & Project Reentry Manager

>

Wendy Dealca Office Administrator

>

Brett DeGroff Assistant Defender

>

Jean Downey Paralegal & Office Manager

>

Oliver Edmond MAACS Accountant

>

Jason Eggert Assistant Defender

>

Stephanie Farkas Litigation Support Counsel

>

Taylor Fellows Assistant Defender

>

Tonia Frazier-Akins Paralegal

>

Fernando Gaitan Information Technology Manager

>

Tomiko Gumbleton Mitigation Specialist

>

Brad Hall Administrator

>

Daniel Hamadeh Applications Developer

>

Lorenzo Harrell Reentry Specialist

>

Tabitha Harris Assistant Defender

>

Steven Helton Assistant Defender

>

Terry Huhn Assignment Coordinator

>

Ramzy Jaafar Information Technology Technician

>

Angie Jackson Investigator

>

Rita Jajjoka Administrative Office Case Coordinator

>

Anna Kohn Reentry and Parole Lead

>

Beth Kuczma Mitigation Specialist

>

Lisa Lamarre Paralegal

>

Emma Lawton Assistant Defender

>

Patricia Maceroni Deputy Administrator

>

Katherine Marcuz Managing Attorney

>

Jacqueline McCann Assistant Defender

>

Angeles Meneses Assistant Defender

>

Maya Menlo Assistant Defender

>

Kristen Minear Administrative Office Case Coordinator

>

Michael Mittlestat Assistant Defender

>

Matt Monahan Assistant Defender

>

Bill Moy Criminal Defense Resource Center Production Manager

>

Abrial Neely Assistant Defender

>

Emily New Assistant Defender

>

Jessica Newton Assistant Defender

>

Kierston Nunn Assistant Defender

>

Tina Olson Managing Attorney

>

Jacqueline Ouvry Assistant Defender

>

MariaRosa J. Palmer Assignment and Office Manager

>

Joshua Pease Youth Defense Project Director

>

Chelsea Richardson Mitigation Specialist Supervisor

>

Frank Rodriguez Paralegal

>

Jonathan Sacks Director

>

Justin Schnebelen Mitigation Specialist

>

Sabrina Schneider Roster Coordinator

>

Alison Swain Assistant Defender

>

Emily Swanson Mitigation Specialist

>

Kathy Swedlow Criminal Defense Resource Center Manager

>

Lauren Tatem General Clerk

>

McKenna Thayer Assistant Defender

>

Bryan Vance Finance & Budget Administrator

>

Heather Waara Services Coordinator, Criminal Defense Resource Center

>

Michael Waldo Assistant Defender

>

Claire Ward Assistant Defender

>

Marcus Williams Reentry Specialist

>

Gregory Wines Paralegal

>

Katherine Woznicki Mitigation Specialist

>

Ali Wright Assistant Defender

>

Jessica Zimbelman Managing Attorney

>